12 Bloomsbury Square
Suitable for a variety of events, 12 Bloomsbury Square has experience in hosting and running events to ensure they run smoothly and efficiently.
Meeting & event spaces
Compare all capacities ↓The Old Library
Council Chambers
Arthur Waley Room
Garden Meeting Room
John Maynard Keynes Room
Nikolaus Pevsner Room
Virginia Woolf Room
Vita Sackville - West Room
Lytton Strachey Room
Saxon Sydney-Turner Room
Vanessa Bell Room
Roger Fry Room
Lady Ottoline Morell Room
Duncan Grant
Capacity at a glance
Maximum guests per layout
| Space | Theatre | Classroom | Boardroom | Reception |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Old Library | 90 | 40 | 40 | 100 |
| Council Chambers | 80 | 40 | 40 | 100 |
| Arthur Waley Room | – | 14 | – | 30 |
| Garden Meeting Room | – | 14 | – | 30 |
| John Maynard Keynes Room | – | 10 | – | – |
| Nikolaus Pevsner Room | – | 8 | – | – |
| Virginia Woolf Room | – | 16 | – | – |
| Vita Sackville - West Room | – | 16 | – | – |
| Lytton Strachey Room | – | 14 | – | – |
| Saxon Sydney-Turner Room | 35 | 18 | 18 | – |
| Vanessa Bell Room | – | 16 | 12 | – |
| Roger Fry Room | – | 10 | – | – |
| Lady Ottoline Morell Room | – | 18 | – | – |
| Duncan Grant | – | 14 | – | – |
Facilities
- In-house catering
- Near train station
- AV equipment
- Free Wi-Fi
Gallery
Questions about 12 Bloomsbury Square
How many guests can 12 Bloomsbury Square hold?
Its largest space holds up to 90 theatre-style and 100 for a standing reception.
How many event spaces does 12 Bloomsbury Square have?
14 meeting and event spaces, the largest being The Old Library for up to 100 guests. The capacity table above shows every room by layout.
Where is 12 Bloomsbury Square?
12 Bloomsbury Square, London, WC1A 2L.
How do I book 12 Bloomsbury Square for an event?
Send an enquiry from this page with your date and numbers. Bien Venue checks availability, negotiates the rate and sends you a tailored proposal, typically within 4 working hours. It costs you nothing: the venue pays our commission.
Location
12 Bloomsbury Square, London, WC1A 2L
Profile compiled by Bien Venue from publicly available information. Venue representatives can claim this page to update or remove it.
Interested in this venue?
Let Bien Venue handle it
We'll check availability, negotiate rates and put together a tailored proposal for your event.
Enquiry sent
12 Bloomsbury Square
Reply within 4 working hours