Drake & Morgan at King's Cross
Meeting & event spaces
Compare all capacities ↓The Terrace
The Library
The Deli
The Private Dining Room
Capacity at a glance
Maximum guests per layout
| Space | Banquet | Reception |
|---|---|---|
| The Terrace | 45 | 200 |
| The Library | 50 | 60 |
| The Deli | 12 | 40 |
| The Private Dining Room | 14 | 35 |
Facilities
- Natural daylight
- Restaurant
- Bar
- In-house catering
- Near train station
- Step-free access
- Pet friendly
- Off-site parking
- AV equipment
- Free Wi-Fi
Gallery
Questions about Drake & Morgan at King's Cross
How many guests can Drake & Morgan at King's Cross hold?
Its largest space holds up to 50 for a seated dinner and 200 for a standing reception.
How many event spaces does Drake & Morgan at King's Cross have?
4 meeting and event spaces, the largest being The Terrace for up to 200 guests. The capacity table above shows every room by layout.
Where is Drake & Morgan at King's Cross?
6 Pancras Sq, N1C 4AG.
How do I book Drake & Morgan at King's Cross for an event?
Send an enquiry from this page with your date and numbers. Bien Venue checks availability, negotiates the rate and sends you a tailored proposal, typically within 4 working hours. It costs you nothing: the venue pays our commission.
Location
6 Pancras Sq, N1C 4AG
Interested in this venue?
Let Bien Venue handle it
We'll check availability, negotiate rates and put together a tailored proposal for your event.
Enquiry sent
Drake & Morgan at King's Cross
Reply within 4 working hours