Thompson Conference Center
Thompson Conference Center in downtown Austin sits at the University of Texas with roomy, adaptable function spaces and strong AV infrastructure that make transitioning from main presentations into networking and catered reception areas easy. Its central location keeps delegates connected to the city’s energy and gives post‑event socialising plenty of nearby options.
Gallery
Questions about Thompson Conference Center
How many guests can Thompson Conference Center hold?
Its largest space holds up to 967 theatre-style.
Where is Thompson Conference Center?
Joe C Thompson Conference Center, 2405 Robert Dedman Dr, Austin, TX 78712, United States.
How do I book Thompson Conference Center for an event?
Send an enquiry from this page with your date and numbers. Bien Venue checks availability, negotiates the rate and sends you a tailored proposal, typically within 4 working hours. It costs you nothing: the venue pays our commission.
Location
Joe C Thompson Conference Center, 2405 Robert Dedman Dr, Austin, TX 78712, United States
Profile compiled by Bien Venue from publicly available information. Venue representatives can claim this page to update or remove it.
Interested in this venue?
Let Bien Venue handle it
We'll check availability, negotiate rates and put together a tailored proposal for your event.
Enquiry sent
Thompson Conference Center
Reply within 4 working hours