Cranmore Park
Meeting & event spaces
Compare all capacities ↓Cranmore I
2,549 m²
Cranmore II
509 m²
Capacity at a glance
Maximum guests per layout
| Space | Size | Theatre | Cabaret | Banquet | Reception |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cranmore I | 2,549 m² | 700 | 500 | 600 | 4,500 |
| Cranmore II | 509 m² | 200 | 180 | 216 | – |
Facilities
- Natural daylight
- In-house catering
- Step-free access
- Working space available
- EV charging
- On-site parking
- AV equipment
- Free Wi-Fi
Questions about Cranmore Park
How many guests can Cranmore Park hold?
Its largest space holds up to 700 theatre-style, 600 for a seated dinner and 4,500 for a standing reception.
How many event spaces does Cranmore Park have?
2 meeting and event spaces, the largest being Cranmore I for up to 4,500 guests. The capacity table above shows every room by layout.
Where is Cranmore Park?
Cranmore Ave, Shirley, Solihull B90 4LF.
How do I book Cranmore Park for an event?
Send an enquiry from this page with your date and numbers. Bien Venue checks availability, negotiates the rate and sends you a tailored proposal, typically within 4 working hours. It costs you nothing: the venue pays our commission.
Location
Cranmore Ave, Shirley, Solihull B90 4LF
Profile compiled by Bien Venue from publicly available information. Venue representatives can claim this page to update or remove it.
Interested in this venue?
Let Bien Venue handle it
We'll check availability, negotiate rates and put together a tailored proposal for your event.
Enquiry sent
Cranmore Park
Reply within 4 working hours